MATCH
21.06.21 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 7-62, 6-1 | Bad Homburg | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Riya Bhatia | |
1st SERVE % | 57/81 (70%) | 54/94 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/57 (56%) | 34/54 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 17/40 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/94 (46%) | 31/81 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/175 (53%) | 82/175 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
2-3 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laura Siegemund | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 5-1, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Riya Bhatia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 6-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Riya Bhatia - head to head matches
21.06.21 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | Bad Homburg | Grass |
Laura Siegemund form & Riya Bhatia form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Riya Bhatia - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Saveljic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Iuliia Iudenko | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Hannah Hafez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | - Riya Bhatia - walk over | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 1-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details |