MATCH
05.06.22 | fin | Laura Siegemund | Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Annenheim | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Lena Papadakis | |
1st SERVE % | 41/56 (73%) | 43/57 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/57 (54%) | 22/56 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Lena Papadakis | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Lena Papadakis - head to head matches
05.06.22 | fin | Laura Siegemund | Lena Papadakis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Annenheim | Clay |
10.08.18 | 1/4 | Laura Siegemund | Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Hechingen | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Lena Papadakis form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Lena Papadakis - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-4, 6-75, - Lena Papadakis - retired | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Giada Ciampa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Zoe Kaegi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-1, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-5, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Purvika Jain | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sameeksha Shroff | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |