MATCH
02.02.21 | 2nd round | Laura Siegemund | Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Destanee Aiava | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 39/52 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 18/39 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Destanee Aiava | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Destanee Aiava - head to head matches
02.02.21 | 2nd round | Laura Siegemund | Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
29.01.19 | 1st round | Laura Siegemund | Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W60 Launceston | Hard |
Laura Siegemund form & Destanee Aiava form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Destanee Aiava - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, - Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-75, 7-67 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |