MATCH
15.07.20 | 1st round | Laura Deigman | Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Laura Deigman | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Laura Deigman | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Laura Deigman | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Deigman | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Deigman | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laura Deigman | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Laura Deigman | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Deigman | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Nadia Rawson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40 | ||
Laura Deigman | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
05.09.98, 25 years
05.09.98, 25 years
Laura Deigman vs. Nadia Rawson - head to head matches
19.07.20 | 1st round | Nadia Rawson | Laura Deigman | 0-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
15.07.20 | 1st round | Laura Deigman | Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Laura Deigman form & Nadia Rawson form
Laura Deigman - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-0, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Templeton - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Federici | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Samantha Murray | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julie Byrne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.17 2nd round | vs. Julie Byrne | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.17 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Joao Koehler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Talya Zandberg | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yarden Akler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Nadia Rawson - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | - Nadia Rawson - walk over | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maja Bajorek | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Hina Inoue | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Lissi Kubre | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Piani | 6-4, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Danielle Daley | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Elina Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.21 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
06.12.21 q 2 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 0-6, 14-12 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Cristine Tchanichev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.20 1st round | vs. Erin Richardson | 7-62, 3-0, Erin Richardson - retired | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Holly Staff | 6-77, 1-6 | match details |