MATCH
27.11.19 | 1st round | Lara Schmidt | Nikola Tomanova | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Milovice | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lara Schmidt | Nikola Tomanova | |
1st SERVE % | 21/35 (60%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 9/35 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/75 (68%) | 24/75 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Nikola Tomanova | |
Lara Schmidt | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
3-0 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Nikola Tomanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Schmidt vs. Nikola Tomanova - head to head matches
27.11.19 | 1st round | Lara Schmidt | Nikola Tomanova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Milovice | I. hard |
Lara Schmidt form & Nikola Tomanova form
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-5, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-1, Dia Evtimova - retired | match details |
Nikola Tomanova - last matches
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-5, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.21 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.20 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 7-611 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-0, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ambre Feder | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |