MATCH
06.11.20 | 1/4 | Lara Salden | Maria Ines Fonte | 6-0, 6-2 | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lara Salden | Maria Ines Fonte | |
1st SERVE % | 23/37 (62%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 12/24 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 4/21 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 10/37 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/82 (68%) | 26/82 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lara Salden | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Maria Ines Fonte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Salden vs. Maria Ines Fonte - head to head matches
06.11.20 | 1/4 | Lara Salden | Maria Ines Fonte | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | W15 Lousada | I. hard |
Lara Salden form & Maria Ines Fonte form
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Maria Ines Fonte - last matches
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Funchal - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Madalena Amil | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Matilde Morais | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Katriin Saar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |