MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Camilla Zanolini | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Camilla Zanolini | |
1st SERVE % | 73/106 (69%) | 51/89 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/73 (52%) | 25/51 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 15/38 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/9 (89%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/89 (55%) | 50/106 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/195 (54%) | 90/195 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-2 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-5 | Camilla Zanolini | |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-5 | |
5-6 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz vs. Camilla Zanolini - head to head matches
09.07.23 | fin | Camilla Zanolini | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
13.11.19 | 1st round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Camilla Zanolini | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form & Camilla Zanolini form
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Camilla Zanolini - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Agostina Andreazzini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mio Kijima | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details |