MATCH
29.11.19 | 1/4 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-3, 6-4 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
1st SERVE % | 46/66 (70%) | 46/60 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 19/46 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/60 (63%) | 34/66 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/126 (56%) | 56/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - head to head matches
29.11.19 | 1/4 | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form & Ana Lantigua De La Nuez form
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - last matches
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 0-4, - Ana Lantigua De La Nuez - retired | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
19.06.22 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Jeline Vandromme | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Santa - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-4, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Ersoz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Farida Moussa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Asia Serafini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Louise Brunskog | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 7-66, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
17.09.21 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |