MATCH
07.04.21 | 2nd round | Kurumi Nara | Whitney Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-4 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kurumi Nara | Whitney Osuigwe | |
1st SERVE % | 48/66 (73%) | 25/40 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/40 (50%) | 25/66 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
Kurumi Nara | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Whitney Osuigwe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Whitney Osuigwe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kurumi Nara | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Whitney Osuigwe | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kurumi Nara vs. Whitney Osuigwe - head to head matches
10.04.21 | q 1 | Kurumi Nara | Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
07.04.21 | 2nd round | Kurumi Nara | Whitney Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
01.11.18 | 2nd round | Whitney Osuigwe | Kurumi Nara | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Tyler | Hard |
Kurumi Nara form & Whitney Osuigwe form
Kurumi Nara - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.22 qual. | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
22.07.22 1/4 | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.22 3rd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.22 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Elza Tomase | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-64, 0-1, - Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 fin | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.22 1/2 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-62, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
31.03.22 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 3-6, 1-2, - Kurumi Nara - retired | match details | |
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Whitney Osuigwe - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, - Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-76, 0-2, - Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-78, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Markham | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Beck | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Jovic | 7-65, Iva Jovic - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |