MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Kseniya Yersh | Nasty Surkova | 7-5, 6-1 | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kseniya Yersh | Nasty Surkova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/49 (55%) | 27/59 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 16/27 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Belarus
20.01.01, 23 years
20.01.01, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
04.10.00, 23 years
04.10.00, 23 years
Kseniya Yersh vs. Nasty Surkova - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Kseniya Yersh | Nasty Surkova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W15 Shymkent | Clay |
Kseniya Yersh form & Nasty Surkova form
Kseniya Yersh - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Karina Jumazhanova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Evelina Zhuk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 0-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Greta Fenyves | 3-6, 7-63, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Lena Deleval | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ametmarie Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nora Mitrea Gerocz | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-65, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Venla Ahti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Lizi Dolidze | 6-1, 0-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 qual. | vs. Amina Salibayeva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Maryia Savitskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Abigail Amos | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Emma Wilson | 7-5, 6-73, 2-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Agureeva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details |
Nasty Surkova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Warona Mdlulwa | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Taylor Cataldi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Arina Petrova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 5-7, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Teona Urushadze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Hanna Sokal | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dana Shakirova | 3-6, 3-4, - Nasty Surkova - retired | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.18 q 2 | vs. Julie Ball | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Taro Keens | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sophie Muntean | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Yu Shan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Polina Avdzhiyan | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Paula Prehn | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Polina Smolskaya | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |