MATCH
10.02.21 | 1st round | Kristina Dmitruk | Zeel Desai | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kristina Dmitruk | Zeel Desai | |
1st SERVE % | 53/74 (72%) | 51/79 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 30/51 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/21 (33%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/79 (48%) | 36/74 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/153 (50%) | 77/153 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
0-6 |
2 | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Zeel Desai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristina Dmitruk | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kristina Dmitruk vs. Zeel Desai - head to head matches
10.02.21 | 1st round | Kristina Dmitruk | Zeel Desai | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Kristina Dmitruk form & Zeel Desai form
Kristina Dmitruk - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Suarez Alonso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Celine Naef | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 0-5, - Kristina Dmitruk - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |
Zeel Desai - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tyra Lithiby | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 5-7, - Zeel Desai - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sanjana Sirimalla | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 1-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gloriana Nahum | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |