INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kira Pavlova vs. Cherry Kim - head to head matches
22.11.21 | q 2 | Kira Pavlova | Cherry Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Kira Pavlova form & Cherry Kim form
Kira Pavlova - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 0-2, - Kira Pavlova - retired | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 3-6, 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 4-0, Yasmin Ezzat - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Cherry Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyuree Nam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haram Kim | 2-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Min Young Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 1-1, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |