MATCH
16.02.21 | 1st round | Kathleen Kanev | Zdena Safarova | 6-4, 6-0 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kathleen Kanev | Zdena Safarova | |
1st SERVE % | 40/54 (74%) | 34/52 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 23/54 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
20.08.03, 20 years
10101 $
20.08.03, 20 years
10101 $
Kathleen Kanev vs. Zdena Safarova - head to head matches
16.02.21 | 1st round | Kathleen Kanev | Zdena Safarova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Kathleen Kanev form & Zdena Safarova form
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Zdena Safarova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Salma Drugdova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Zaremba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.22 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.22 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.22 q 2 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Justyna Jodlowska | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, - Zdena Safarova - retired | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-0, 0-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 2-5, - Zdena Safarova - retired | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jordina Cegarra Ramirez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |