MATCH
07.10.20 | 1st round | Kathleen Kanev | Maria Tanasescu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kathleen Kanev | Maria Tanasescu | |
1st SERVE % | 67/91 (74%) | 86/120 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/67 (72%) | 51/86 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/24 (21%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/120 (46%) | 38/91 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/211 (51%) | 103/211 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 10 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Maria Tanasescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
06.10.00, 23 years
06.10.00, 23 years
Kathleen Kanev vs. Maria Tanasescu - head to head matches
07.10.20 | 1st round | Kathleen Kanev | Maria Tanasescu | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Kathleen Kanev form & Maria Tanasescu form
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Maria Tanasescu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Rita Atik | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 1st round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Mara Schmidt | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tampere - I. hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, Fanny Ostlund - retired | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Olga Brozda | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Carlista Mohammed | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tacarigua - I. hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Breana Stampfli | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Lea Tholey | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Eline Audenaert | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Bojana Klincov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |