MATCH
22.06.21 | 1st round | Kathleen Kanev | Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kathleen Kanev | Haine Ogata | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 21/42 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 7/21 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/14 (21%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/8 (88%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 20/44 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/86 (63%) | 32/86 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Haine Ogata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Haine Ogata | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Haine Ogata | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Haine Ogata | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Haine Ogata | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Haine Ogata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Haine Ogata | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Haine Ogata | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
29.08.93, 30 years
28592 $
29.08.93, 30 years
28592 $
Kathleen Kanev vs. Haine Ogata - head to head matches
22.06.21 | 1st round | Kathleen Kanev | Haine Ogata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Kathleen Kanev form & Haine Ogata form
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Haine Ogata - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Xiaowei Li | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 3-4, Riko Kikawada - retired | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Riko Kikawada | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mao Mushika | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Sahra Dennehy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Oka Kurotaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kawaguchi - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Honori Koyama | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 3-2, Ayaka Ozeki - retired | match details | |
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |