MATCH
14.01.22 | 2nd round | Katherine Sebov | Diana Chehoudi | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katherine Sebov | Diana Chehoudi | |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Diana Chehoudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Diana Chehoudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Diana Chehoudi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Diana Chehoudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katherine Sebov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Diana Chehoudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Diana Chehoudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Diana Chehoudi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
23.04.98, 25 years
13928 $
23.04.98, 25 years
13928 $
Katherine Sebov vs. Diana Chehoudi - head to head matches
14.01.22 | 2nd round | Katherine Sebov | Diana Chehoudi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Monastir | Hard |
Katherine Sebov form & Diana Chehoudi form
Katherine Sebov - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 0-2, - Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-76, 6-4, 4-0, Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Diana Chehoudi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Avataneo | 1-6, - Diana Chehoudi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Russiniello | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Marietti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Frant | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matira Ferrarini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, - Diana Chehoudi - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.22 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | - Diana Chehoudi - walk over | match details | |
24.03.22 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.22 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.22 qual. | vs. Petra Csabi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.22 q 2 | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 qual. | vs. Elena Karner | 6-4, 6-79, 6-10 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Victoria Gomez | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.22 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Malak El Allami | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.22 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |