MATCH
22.02.22 | 1st round | Katharina Gerlach | Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katharina Gerlach | Ayla Aksu | |
1st SERVE % | 39/59 (66%) | 39/65 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 17/39 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/65 (57%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/124 (57%) | 53/124 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 30-0, 15-40, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ayla Aksu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katharina Gerlach vs. Ayla Aksu - head to head matches
22.02.22 | 1st round | Katharina Gerlach | Ayla Aksu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
Katharina Gerlach form & Ayla Aksu form
Katharina Gerlach - last matches
W25 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.22 1/4 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 6-0, 14-12 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Murta | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details |
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details |