MATCH
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Katharina Gerlach | Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Frydek | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katharina Gerlach | Anna Siskova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/54 (59%) | 28/38 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 1/10 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 19/54 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0 | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0 | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-2 | Anna Siskova | |
0-0 | ||
Katharina Gerlach | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katharina Gerlach vs. Anna Siskova - head to head matches
15.10.21 | 1/4 | Katharina Gerlach | Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Lima | Clay |
13.09.19 | 1/4 | Katharina Gerlach | Anna Siskova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Frydek | Clay |
Katharina Gerlach form & Anna Siskova form
Katharina Gerlach - last matches
W25 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.22 1/4 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 6-0, 14-12 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Murta | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details |
Anna Siskova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | - Anna Siskova - walk over | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |