MATCH
03.11.21 | 1st round | Kateryna Diatlova | Dayeon Back | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Diatlova | Dayeon Back | |
1st SERVE % | 38/45 (84%) | 29/45 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kateryna Diatlova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Diatlova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Diatlova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Diatlova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kateryna Diatlova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Diatlova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Diatlova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Dayeon Back | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Ukraine
16.07.01, 22 years
16.07.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kateryna Diatlova vs. Dayeon Back - head to head matches
03.11.21 | 1st round | Kateryna Diatlova | Dayeon Back | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Kateryna Diatlova form & Dayeon Back form
Kateryna Diatlova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ella Sahnis | 7-64, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Kozak | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 4-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Stevanovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dunja Maric | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zoe Crimmel | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gala Ilic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Tea Lukic | 2-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Savine Erler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nadja Straehle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Nikol Palecek | 6-71, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 q 2 | vs. Nikoletta Muller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Noka Juric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Alina Khvatova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alice Soulie | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Dayeon Back - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-1, 2-1, - Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Stergiopoulos | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-1, 4-1, Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 4-1, Na-Ri Kim - retired | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cherry Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |