MATCH
23.06.18 | qual. | Kateryna Volodko | Ana Konjuh | 6-2, 6-2 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Kateryna Volodko | Ana Konjuh | |
1st SERVE % | 41/57 (72%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 18/57 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/107 (61%) | 42/107 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ana Konjuh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kateryna Volodko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kateryna Volodko vs. Ana Konjuh - head to head matches
23.06.18 | qual. | Kateryna Volodko | Ana Konjuh | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
Kateryna Volodko form & Ana Konjuh form
Kateryna Volodko - last matches
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 4-5, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | - | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-75, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-2, - Kateryna Volodko - retired | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ana Konjuh - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | - Ana Konjuh - walk over | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | Rebecca Peterson - walk over | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-5, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 2-3, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 6-72, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |