MATCH
26.01.19 | q 1 | Katarina Zavatska | Tereza Smitkova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Zavatska | Tereza Smitkova | |
1st SERVE % | 57/94 (61%) | 30/67 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/57 (65%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/37 (46%) | 19/37 (51%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/67 (42%) | 40/94 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/161 (51%) | 79/161 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 2-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-5 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Tereza Smitkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarina Zavatska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Zavatska vs. Tereza Smitkova - head to head matches
26.01.19 | q 1 | Katarina Zavatska | Tereza Smitkova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Katarina Zavatska form & Tereza Smitkova form
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |