MATCH
01.08.22 | qual. | Katarina Stresnakova | Nicole Nadel | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Foxhills | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Stresnakova | Nicole Nadel | |
1st SERVE % | 29/42 (69%) | 26/53 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nicole Nadel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Nicole Nadel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Nicole Nadel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nicole Nadel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Nicole Nadel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Nicole Nadel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Nicole Nadel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Nicole Nadel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Stresnakova vs. Nicole Nadel - head to head matches
01.08.22 | qual. | Katarina Stresnakova | Nicole Nadel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Foxhills | Hard |
Katarina Stresnakova form & Nicole Nadel form
Katarina Stresnakova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 2-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erin Pearce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Read | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |