MATCH
11.06.19 | 1st round | Karolina Berankova | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | W15 Amarante | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karolina Berankova | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
1st SERVE % | 60/114 (53%) | 71/109 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/60 (75%) | 46/71 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 17/38 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/109 (42%) | 43/114 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/223 (52%) | 106/223 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karolina Berankova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Karolina Berankova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Karolina Berankova | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karolina Berankova | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karolina Berankova vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia - head to head matches
11.06.19 | 1st round | Karolina Berankova | Olga Parres Azcoitia | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | W15 Amarante | Hard |
Karolina Berankova form & Olga Parres Azcoitia form
Karolina Berankova - last matches
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Mina Hodzic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 qual. | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Drummy | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juliana Carton | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Ghizlane El Amrani Tchaha | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ipek Soylu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Olga Parres Azcoitia - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Margarida Aguas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | - Olga Parres Azcoitia - walk over | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-0, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 7-61, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-3, 4-1, Maria Paredes Perez - retired | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Marina Benito | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Vigara Ramos | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
04.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lola Marandel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |