MATCH
01.03.20 | qual. | Anna Schmiedlova | Varvara Flink | 6-2, 6-2 | Monterrey | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Schmiedlova | Varvara Flink | |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 33/51 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/51 (61%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Varvara Flink | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Schmiedlova vs. Varvara Flink - head to head matches
01.03.20 | qual. | Anna Schmiedlova | Varvara Flink | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Monterrey | Hard |
Anna Schmiedlova form & Varvara Flink form
Anna Schmiedlova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-2, Anastasija Sevastova - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 5-7, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-60, 6-2 | match details |
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - Varvara Flink - walk over | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |