MATCH
04.06.19 | 1st round | Anna Schmiedlova | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-1, 6-1 | Bol | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Schmiedlova | Bibiane Schoofs | |
1st SERVE % | 40/63 (63%) | 26/43 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 10/26 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 23/63 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/106 (62%) | 40/106 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Bibiane Schoofs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Schmiedlova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Schmiedlova vs. Bibiane Schoofs - head to head matches
04.06.19 | 1st round | Anna Schmiedlova | Bibiane Schoofs | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Anna Schmiedlova form & Bibiane Schoofs form
Anna Schmiedlova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-2, Anastasija Sevastova - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 5-7, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-60, 6-2 | match details |
Bibiane Schoofs - last matches
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | - Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 0-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Marlene Foerster | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.22 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.04.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Amanda Carreras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.22 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |