MATCH
04.09.19 | 1st round | Karin Kennel | Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-0, 6-0 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Karin Kennel | Anfisa Danilchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 23/37 (62%) | 25/35 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 7/25 (28%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/72 (72%) | 20/72 (28%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anfisa Danilchenko | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karin Kennel | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Anfisa Danilchenko | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Karin Kennel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
4-0 | Anfisa Danilchenko | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Karin Kennel | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anfisa Danilchenko | |
0-0 | ||
Karin Kennel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Anfisa Danilchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karin Kennel | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Karin Kennel | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
30.08.01, 22 years
30.08.01, 22 years
Karin Kennel vs. Anfisa Danilchenko - head to head matches
04.09.19 | 1st round | Karin Kennel | Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Karin Kennel form & Anfisa Danilchenko form
Karin Kennel - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Destinee Martins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 fin | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Carla Touly | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-2, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.11.19 q 1 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sara Neto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marie Temin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Anfisa Danilchenko - last matches
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 7-5, 2-4, - Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 1-3, - Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Lilly Dueffert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Kaaviya Balasubramanian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Coralie Garrigues | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Mahak Jain | 0-6, - Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Allyson Nancy Onya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |