MATCH
05.09.19 | 3rd round | Kamilla Bartone | Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-3 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kamilla Bartone | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kamilla Bartone | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kamilla Bartone | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kamilla Bartone | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kamilla Bartone | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kamilla Bartone | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kamilla Bartone | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Sohyun Park | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kamilla Bartone | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kamilla Bartone vs. Sohyun Park - head to head matches
05.09.19 | 3rd round | Kamilla Bartone | Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Kamilla Bartone form & Sohyun Park form
Kamilla Bartone - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 6-710 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Denise Valente | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 0-4, - Kamilla Bartone - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Sohyun Park - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madhurima Sawant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-72, 1-4, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-3, 5-1, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Falei | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 0-1, - Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hephzibah Oluwadare | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | Tamira Paszek - walk over | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kamonwan Yodpetch | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |