Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
23.04.93, 30 years
23.04.93, 30 years
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson vs. Holly Verner - head to head matches
13.03.19 | qual. | Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | Holly Verner | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | W15 Arcadia | Hard |
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson form & Holly Verner form
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Battesti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 1-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 7-69, 0-6, 1-2, - Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Holly Verner - last matches
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Liz Pinson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 2 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Maude Fortin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Midori Castillo Meza | 6-76, 1-6, - Holly Verner - retired | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Xuliu Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-4, 1-6, 10-5 | match details | |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Yiwendan Zhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Shou Na Mu | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Yuxin Zhang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Yilin Zheng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Keira Jirasook | 6-2, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W25 Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Isabelle Kouzmanov | 6-75, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 5-7, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Denver - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-0, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Catherine Leduc | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Payne | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Micheline Aubuchon | 6-3, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Carson - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details |