MATCH
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Kaja Juvan | Victoria Kan | 6-1, 6-2 | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kaja Juvan | Victoria Kan | |
1st SERVE % | 41/58 (71%) | 29/42 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/42 (60%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-A | ||
Kaja Juvan | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaja Juvan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaja Juvan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kaja Juvan | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Kaja Juvan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kaja Juvan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Kaja Juvan | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaja Juvan vs. Victoria Kan - head to head matches
24.10.19 | 2nd round | Kaja Juvan | Victoria Kan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
Kaja Juvan form & Victoria Kan form
Kaja Juvan - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 2-1, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-4, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-0, Gabriela Andrea Knutson - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |