MATCH
16.01.20 | q 1 | Kaja Juvan | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-0 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kaja Juvan | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
1st SERVE % | 32/51 (63%) | 23/33 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/32 (81%) | 8/23 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/33 (67%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaja Juvan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaja Juvan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaja Juvan | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kaja Juvan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaja Juvan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaja Juvan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaja Juvan vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
16.01.20 | q 1 | Kaja Juvan | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Kaja Juvan form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Kaja Juvan - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 2-1, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-4, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-0, Gabriela Andrea Knutson - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |