MATCH
27.10.20 | 1st round | Kaia Kanepi | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kaia Kanepi | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
1st SERVE % | 23/43 (53%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 10/18 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/50 (48%) | 9/43 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaia Kanepi vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez - head to head matches
27.10.20 | 1st round | Kaia Kanepi | Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Istanbul | I. hard |
Kaia Kanepi form & Eva Guerrero Alvarez form
Kaia Kanepi - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-71, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-1, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, - Kaia Kanepi - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Eva Guerrero Alvarez - last matches
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-0, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-3, - Eva Guerrero Alvarez - retired | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |