MATCH
22.02.20 | 1/2 | Julia Stamatova | Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-4, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Stamatova | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
1st SERVE % | 70/102 (69%) | 53/84 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/70 (51%) | 27/53 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/32 (56%) | 15/31 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/15 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/84 (50%) | 48/102 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/186 (52%) | 90/186 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Stamatova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Stamatova | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
1-1 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-5 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-5 | Yuliana Lizarazo | |
0-0 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Stamatova vs. Yuliana Lizarazo - head to head matches
22.02.20 | 1/2 | Julia Stamatova | Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Julia Stamatova form & Yuliana Lizarazo form
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |
Yuliana Lizarazo - last matches
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Milena Ciocan | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Balus | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 0-3, - Yuliana Lizarazo - retired | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 4-2, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Buenos - Clay | ||||
12.01.23 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Ibague - Clay | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-72, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Basant Kaur | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Grodzisk - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 3rd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Vera Lapko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.22 1/2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 3-6, 7-63 | match details |