MATCH
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Julia Stamatova | Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 3-0, - retired | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Stamatova | Franziska Sziedat | |
1st SERVE % | 21/28 (75%) | 26/37 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 9/26 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/11 (9%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/37 (73%) | 14/28 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/65 (63%) | 24/65 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Stamatova vs. Franziska Sziedat - head to head matches
26.10.21 | 1st round | Julia Stamatova | Franziska Sziedat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
15.07.19 | qual. | Julia Stamatova | Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
04.07.19 | 2nd round | Julia Stamatova | Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 3-0, Franziska Sziedat - retired | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Julia Stamatova form & Franziska Sziedat form
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details |
Franziska Sziedat - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 q 2 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, - Franziska Sziedat - retired | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 1-0, Matilde Mariani - retired | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaat Coppez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Erika Bosaia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Kack | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |