Turkey
08.05.02, 21 years
08.05.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Betina Tokac vs. Julia Stamatova - head to head matches
27.02.17 | 1st round | Julia Stamatova | Betina Tokac | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Betina Tokac form & Julia Stamatova form
Betina Tokac - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 7-5, 6-74, 0-4, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-73, - Betina Tokac - retired | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.18 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Aoi Ishino | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.18 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
10.01.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Huliya Esen | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |