MATCH
28.04.22 | 2nd round | Julia Middendorf | Rina Saigo | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Middendorf | Rina Saigo | |
1st SERVE % | 67/119 (56%) | 77/117 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/67 (57%) | 38/77 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 7/15 (47%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/117 (50%) | 53/119 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 125/236 (53%) | 111/236 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Middendorf | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Middendorf | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Middendorf | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Middendorf | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Middendorf | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Middendorf | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Rina Saigo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Middendorf vs. Rina Saigo - head to head matches
28.04.22 | 2nd round | Julia Middendorf | Rina Saigo | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Julia Middendorf form & Rina Saigo form
Julia Middendorf - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Efremova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 2-0, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | - | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Rina Saigo - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Brandy Walker | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 7-68, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |