MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Julia Lovqvist | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
1st SERVE % | 48/63 (76%) | 29/44 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Julia Lovqvist | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 |
| 0-1 | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
0-0 |
Julia Lovqvist | 1-1 | |
| 2-1 | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 |
Julia Lovqvist | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 |
| 3-2 | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] |
Julia Lovqvist | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 5-2 | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 |
Julia Lovqvist | 5-3 | |
0-0 |
| 6-3 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
Julia Lovqvist | 0-1 | |
| 1-1 | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 |
Julia Lovqvist | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 |
| 3-1 | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] |
Julia Lovqvist | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 |
| 5-1 | Elizaveta Kuznetsova |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] |
| 6-1 | |
Sweden
06.03.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
09.04.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Lovqvist vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova - head to head matches
Julia Lovqvist form & Elizaveta Kuznetsova form
Julia Lovqvist - last matches
W40 Ystad - Clay |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Bastad - Clay |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Julita Saner | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Cecilie Wiche | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Varberg - Clay |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Izabella Ragus | 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
W15 Telde - Clay |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | | match details |
W15 Gurugram - Hard |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Riya Uboveja | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 7-5, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yashika Venu | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Humera Baharmus | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | | match details |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Vanshika Choudhary | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yashika Venu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay |
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
07.02.23 qual. | vs. Janani Ramesh | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Komal Nagare | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sandeepti Singh Rao | 6-0, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Alina Tsyurpalevych | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Veronika Udina | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
31.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anna Sofia Haseth | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Elizaveta Kuznetsova - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Kira Pavlova | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Moscow - I. hard |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elena Malygina | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Parnu - I. hard |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Patricija Spaka | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Lauren Elisabeth Lind | 7-62, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Olivia Malm | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Oslo - I. hard |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Venla Ahti | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Telavi - Clay |
13.10.19 qual. | vs. Pia Brglez | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Telavi - Clay |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Darya Gaifullina | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Zoi Meers | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Powaska | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Tabarka - Clay |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Aminata Sall | 2-6, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-2, 1-6, 12-10 | | match details |
W15 Tampere - I. hard |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Vilena Petrova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-10 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Johanna Ranta-Aho | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Parnu - Clay |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Maria Lota Kaul | 6-72, 5-7 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Fernanda Morales | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Moscow - I. hard |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Kent | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
03.12.18 qual. | vs. Giorgia Pigato | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Alexia Carlone | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Maja Issler | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |