Sweden
23.01.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
07.02.01, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Keranovic vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes - head to head matches
19.01.20 | q 1 | Julia Keranovic | Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes - walk over | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Julia Keranovic form & Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes form
Julia Keranovic - last matches
W15 Gurugram - Hard |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Srinidhi Sridhar | 6-1, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
W15 Jhajjar - Clay |
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Sahira Singh | 7-5, 5-7, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Sol Rabin | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | | match details |
27.11.22 q 2 | vs. Delfina Yanez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Mar - Clay |
21.11.22 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Pimentel | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Kamenska | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Patricia Grigoras | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Garcia Miralles Rebeca | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
30.10.22 q 2 | vs. Carlota Garcia Alonso | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Norrkoping - Clay |
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pettersson | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Fanny Norin | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sonja Wedenski | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Inge Vijsma | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Vejle - Clay |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Veronika Zarovna | 6-70, 5-7 | | match details |
W25 Ystad - Clay |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.06.22 q 2 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | | match details |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Noa Krznaric | Noa Krznaric - walk over | | match details |
W25 Varberg - Clay |
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Anet Angelika Koskel | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.05.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Danielsson | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Bastad - Clay |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Tilda Hessleryd | 6-0, 2-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Helsingborg - I. hard |
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nina Alibalic | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dilara Okur | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Junge-Ilges | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Melis Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Iankovskaia | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Laia Tarazona Peyro | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Valencia - Clay |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Ferrer Perez | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Bohdana Bilokon | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Soledad Fayos Capilla | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Africa Burillo Berezak | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Sibenik - Clay |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Lanisek | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Nylander Altelius | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Melissa Boyden | 4-6, 6-0, 10-3 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 4-6, 6-0, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Daciana Ciubotaru | 6-72, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Daphnee Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Gobetti | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Casablanca - Clay |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |