MATCH
03.07.22 | q 1 | Julia Avdeeva | Franziska Sziedat | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | W100 Versmold | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Avdeeva | Franziska Sziedat | |
1st SERVE % | 30/62 (48%) | 49/60 (82%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 28/49 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/32 (47%) | 7/11 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/60 (42%) | 26/62 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/122 (50%) | 61/122 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Julia Avdeeva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Franziska Sziedat | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 9-4 | ||
10-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Avdeeva vs. Franziska Sziedat - head to head matches
03.07.22 | q 1 | Julia Avdeeva | Franziska Sziedat | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | W100 Versmold | Clay |
Julia Avdeeva form & Franziska Sziedat form
Julia Avdeeva - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Maria Mateas | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luna Vujovic | 1-0, - Julia Avdeeva - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-78, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-74, 7-62 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details |
Franziska Sziedat - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 2-6, - Franziska Sziedat - retired | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-1, 1-0, Matilde Mariani - retired | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Kaat Coppez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yoana Konstantinova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Brack | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Erika Bosaia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Maria Tudose | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Kack | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |