Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
06.09.97, 26 years
14971 $
06.09.97, 26 years
14971 $
Johana Markova vs. Veronika Vlkovska - head to head matches
29.08.21 | q 1 | Johana Markova | Veronika Vlkovska | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
22.08.21 | q 1 | Johana Markova | Veronika Vlkovska | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | W60 Prerov | Clay |
07.09.17 | 2nd round | Johana Markova | Veronika Vlkovska | Veronika Vlkovska - walk over | match details | Prague | Clay |
31.08.17 | 2nd round | Johana Markova | Veronika Vlkovska | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Ricany | Clay |
Johana Markova form & Veronika Vlkovska form
Johana Markova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 7-65, 1-6, 1-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 5-1, Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Ceska - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Margherita Marcon | 4-6, 7-5, 10-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
01.05.22 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 1-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Martina Gaemperle | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.21 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Veronika Vlkovska - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
21.08.21 1/2 | vs. Anna Turati | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.21 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Gross | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.21 q 2 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 5-7, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Nikola Novotna | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Anika Jaskova | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.21 qual. | vs. Martina Marusinova | 7-5, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Tomajkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |