MATCH
02.06.21 | 1st round | Joanne Zuger | Olivia Lincer | 6-2, 6-4 | W25 Santo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Joanne Zuger | Olivia Lincer | |
1st SERVE % | 39/57 (68%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 20/57 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/102 (57%) | 44/102 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Olivia Lincer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanne Zuger vs. Olivia Lincer - head to head matches
02.06.21 | 1st round | Joanne Zuger | Olivia Lincer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W25 Santo | Hard |
Joanne Zuger form & Olivia Lincer form
Joanne Zuger - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariapaz Ospina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-1, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivanna Yastremska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-4, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details |
Olivia Lincer - last matches
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Bossi | 3-6, 1-3, - Olivia Lincer - retired | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Paris Corley | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 6-3, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jada Bui | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
25.05.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Miyuu Kimura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Michelle Dzjachangirova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Orla Cooper | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |