MATCH
29.10.21 | 1/2 | Joanne Zuger | Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | W25 Kiryat | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Joanne Zuger | Erika Andreeva | |
1st SERVE % | 74/104 (71%) | 42/91 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/74 (61%) | 26/42 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 22/49 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/91 (47%) | 45/104 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/195 (52%) | 93/195 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanne Zuger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanne Zuger | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanne Zuger | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Joanne Zuger | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joanne Zuger | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Joanne Zuger | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Erika Andreeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joanne Zuger vs. Erika Andreeva - head to head matches
23.11.21 | 1st round | Erika Andreeva | Joanne Zuger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Ortisei | I. hard |
29.10.21 | 1/2 | Joanne Zuger | Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | W25 Kiryat | Hard |
Joanne Zuger form & Erika Andreeva form
Joanne Zuger - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariapaz Ospina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sopo - Clay | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 0-1, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ivanna Yastremska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
22.01.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.23 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
11.12.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 0-4, - Joanne Zuger - retired | match details |
Erika Andreeva - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 0-5, - Erika Andreeva - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-4, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Kayla Day | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 5-7, 6-1, 1-0, Irina Khromacheva - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |