MATCH
26.02.22 | 2nd round | Jing-Jing Lu | Katharina Gerlach | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jing-Jing Lu | Katharina Gerlach | |
1st SERVE % | 36/48 (75%) | 34/54 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 13/34 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jing-Jing Lu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Katharina Gerlach | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jing-Jing Lu vs. Katharina Gerlach - head to head matches
26.02.22 | 2nd round | Jing-Jing Lu | Katharina Gerlach | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Antalya | Clay |
Jing-Jing Lu form & Katharina Gerlach form
Jing-Jing Lu - last matches
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zixuan Zeng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Ke Ren | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Ruirui Zou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 1-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jin Zhang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-5, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-4, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 0-6, - Jing-Jing Lu - retired | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-3, Jana Fett - retired | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |
Katharina Gerlach - last matches
W25 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Katharina Hering | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/4 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Christina Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
10.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.22 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.22 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 6-0, 14-12 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ines Murta | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details |