Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
20.09.04, 19 years
20.09.04, 19 years
Ji-Hee Choi vs. Matilde Morais - head to head matches
18.04.21 | q 1 | Ji-Hee Choi | Matilde Morais | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Oeiras | Clay |
Ji-Hee Choi form & Matilde Morais form
Ji-Hee Choi - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Surabhi Srinivas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 0-1, - Ji-Hee Choi - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Matilde Morais - last matches
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-1, 6-75, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Almada - Hard | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Hard | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Estela Perez-Somarriba | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Montemor - Hard | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Joana Baptista | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.08.20 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Pinto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Maria Ines Fonte | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 5-7, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Mariami Akhalaia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Sara Neto | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Silva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |