MATCH
10.04.19 | 1st round | Ji-Hee Choi | Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Osaka | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ji-Hee Choi | Anna Ureke | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 43/62 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/31 (52%) | 19/43 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 4/19 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/62 (63%) | 21/48 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/110 (60%) | 44/110 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ji-Hee Choi vs. Anna Ureke - head to head matches
10.04.19 | 1st round | Ji-Hee Choi | Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Osaka | Hard |
Ji-Hee Choi form & Anna Ureke form
Ji-Hee Choi - last matches
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Melisa Ercan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Surabhi Srinivas | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Mao Mushika | 1-6, 0-1, - Ji-Hee Choi - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Min Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
22.12.22 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Neves | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Anna Ureke - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-1, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naia Mercadier | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 0-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-67, 7-66 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Karin Dirnbek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Hoziane Kitambala | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
07.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-4, - Anna Ureke - retired | match details | |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |