MATCH
04.11.20 | 1st round | Jessie Aney | Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessie Aney | Rutuja Bhosale | |
1st SERVE % | 34/50 (68%) | 27/52 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jessie Aney | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jessie Aney | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessie Aney | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessie Aney | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jessie Aney | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessie Aney | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessie Aney | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessie Aney | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Rutuja Bhosale | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessie Aney vs. Rutuja Bhosale - head to head matches
04.11.20 | 1st round | Jessie Aney | Rutuja Bhosale | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Jessie Aney form & Rutuja Bhosale form
Jessie Aney - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-73, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Jessica Failla | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-73, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Marton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Marton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pamela Badillo Hernandez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laia Petretic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Rutuja Bhosale - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Qiang Wang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Chenting Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hao-Ching Chan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Tarani Kamoe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Sema | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-78, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-1, Ankita Raina - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 0-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zeel Desai | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 7-64, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |