MATCH
02.08.19 | 1/4 | Jessica Pieri | Victoria Kan | 7-5, 7-5 | W25 Sezze | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Pieri | Victoria Kan | |
1st SERVE % | 71/91 (78%) | 52/76 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/71 (49%) | 26/52 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/12 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/76 (57%) | 46/91 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/167 (53%) | 79/167 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Pieri | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0 | ||
Jessica Pieri | 4-1 | |
4-2 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Jessica Pieri | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Jessica Pieri | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Jessica Pieri | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Jessica Pieri | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jessica Pieri | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0 | ||
Jessica Pieri | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jessica Pieri | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Victoria Kan | |
Jessica Pieri | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-5 | Victoria Kan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Pieri vs. Victoria Kan - head to head matches
02.08.19 | 1/4 | Jessica Pieri | Victoria Kan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Sezze | Clay |
Jessica Pieri form & Victoria Kan form
Jessica Pieri - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-73, 7-62 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-65, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franca Cecilia Di Pietro | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Samsonova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-0, 7-69 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-64, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ava Krug | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-0, 6-74, 11-9 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Popovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Victoria Kan - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |