MATCH
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Jessica Failla | Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | W25 Santo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Failla | Emiliana Arango | |
1st SERVE % | 36/50 (72%) | 33/47 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 13/33 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/47 (62%) | 20/50 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessica Failla | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jessica Failla | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Emiliana Arango | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Failla vs. Emiliana Arango - head to head matches
03.06.21 | 2nd round | Jessica Failla | Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W25 Santo | Hard |
Jessica Failla form & Emiliana Arango form
Jessica Failla - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Beck | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiziana Rossini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Emiliana Arango - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-72, 6-4, Lucrezia Stefanini - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 7-69, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Martinez Guerrero | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 1-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 4-6, 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |