MATCH
27.07.21 | 1st round | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | Marie Benoit | 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Versmold | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | Marie Benoit | |
1st SERVE % | 48/63 (76%) | 35/49 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/49 (59%) | 29/63 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marie Benoit | |
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Marie Benoit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
2-1 | Marie Benoit | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Marie Benoit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Marie Benoit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Marie Benoit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Marie Benoit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Marie Benoit | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Marie Benoit | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro vs. Marie Benoit - head to head matches
27.07.21 | 1st round | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | Marie Benoit | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Versmold | Clay |
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro form & Marie Benoit form
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-711, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-64, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-61, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Marie Benoit - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | Astrid Lew Yan Foon - walk over | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 2-4, - Marie Benoit - retired | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 2-0, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-73, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-74, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-3, 3-0, Dea Herdzelas - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details |