INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro vs. Francesca Curmi - head to head matches
01.11.20 | q 1 | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | Francesca Curmi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Castellon | Clay |
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro form & Francesca Curmi form
Jessica Bouzas Maneiro - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.02.24 fin | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-711, 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-74, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-64, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-61, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Francesca Curmi - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, Carole Monnet - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 5-7, 6-0, 2-3, Patricia Maria Tig - retired | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 3-1, Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | - Francesca Curmi - walk over | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Xenia Bandurowska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Benoit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |