MATCH
17.03.21 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Anita Wagner | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Bratislava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jesika Maleckova | Anita Wagner | |
1st SERVE % | 25/39 (64%) | 23/45 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 14/23 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 10/39 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 11 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anita Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Anita Wagner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jesika Maleckova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
5-0 | Anita Wagner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jesika Maleckova vs. Anita Wagner - head to head matches
17.03.21 | 1st round | Jesika Maleckova | Anita Wagner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Bratislava | I. hard |
Jesika Maleckova form & Anita Wagner form
Jesika Maleckova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alja Senica | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Cikajlo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-2, - Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 fin | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Michel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Anita Wagner - last matches
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-4, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Carolina Azadinho | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Danderyd - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Olivia Thiemke | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 2-6, 0-2, - Anita Wagner - retired | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Nicole Khirin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 1 | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.22 q 2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Daria Domova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.22 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.22 qual. | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Polina Ramenskaja | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Mavie Osterreicher | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 5-7, 0-1, - Anita Wagner - retired | match details |